beautiful wallpapers for computer

images wallpapers for computer beautiful wallpapers for computer. wallpaper computer desktop
  • wallpaper computer desktop

  • calboy78
    10-10 12:25 AM
    Marry me...i like funny people......

    Hope this is the first one :D USCIS does not want to give GC to those who will engage in polygamy :D

    wallpaper wallpaper computer desktop beautiful wallpapers for computer. wallpaper computer desktop
  • wallpaper computer desktop

  • snathan
    02-21 02:37 PM
    I am from India.

    Not a good place for GC.....:eek:

    beautiful wallpapers for computer. as wallpapers on your PC
  • as wallpapers on your PC

  • alexmat01
    01-13 04:36 AM
    I had applied for a visa back in 2007 and the initial approval was for 3 years till 2010 Oct.I have 9 years of IT exp and I have been in US before on a H1B visa through a top Indian IT firm for 2 years. The visa that I applied in 2007 is through a small but well functioning IT consulting firm. I lived in India then but now I am working in Toronto in Canada.
    Because of the recession and bad market I couldnt make a move and I didnt get the visa stamped on my passport too after the approval

    Since the market is getting better, I plan to get it stamped the coming year as and when I get a job opportunity. Since the initial approval was till 2010 and I never got it stamped, can I still schedule for stamping now or should I go for an entirely new one now. As the visa runs for 6 years, would I be able to use it only till 2013 (6 years from 2007) or once I get it stamped this year (2010) , I can use it till 2016 ?
    I heard that embassies scrutinize each case for fraud (although mine is based on real skills and job opportunities) I just want to avoid any issue with the stamping. I rather then go for a new visa if such a risk exists ( to avoid such an investigation or enquiry shadowing future prospects)

    If it comes to me applying for a new visa, would I be subject to cap again or am I cap free as I have been counted earlier in 2007 ?

    Thanks a ton for your service and pls help me out.

    2011 wallpaper computer desktop beautiful wallpapers for computer. Beautiful Wallpapers
  • Beautiful Wallpapers

  • GCard_Dream
    06-11 06:23 PM
    Come on guys. Just let it go. He/she already admitted that it was a mistake. What do you guys propose we do.. hang him? Just give the poor guy a break.

    If someone can, please close this thread because we are discussing the same topic in 2 different thread.


    beautiful wallpapers for computer. eautiful wallpapers of jesus
  • eautiful wallpapers of jesus

  • jonenike3333
    05-20 12:22 AM
    We are beneficiaries of my husband on a EB3 petition. due to retrogression issue,

    beautiful wallpapers for computer. Fantasy Island Wallpaper
  • Fantasy Island Wallpaper

  • whattodo
    05-02 01:30 PM
    What if 6 months are left before my 6 years of H1B expires? Can I still get 3 years extension based on approved I-140 from another company?

    I think you can get the extension with new company too. While applying for the transfer request extension upto Feb 2010. You might have to provide the I140 approval again to prove that you are eligible for 3-year extension.

    I think you can join the company immediately. To be in safe side you can apply for transfer in premium.

    As you might be aware there is no such thing as H1B transfer - every h1b application is a new one for that company and you as beneficeiry. So when applying for H1B with new company - you have to provide evidence that you are eligible for the H1B. The evidence is to show you are already on H1B (so that you are not subject to annual cap); and that you have enough time on H1B if you already completed 6 years then evidence to prove that you are eligible for further extension of h1b. So in short yes you can get 3 years with new employer. (NOTE: I am not lawyer this is my understanding based on various sources; I am also considering moving after my i140 is approved).


    beautiful wallpapers for computer. medium website screenshot
  • medium website screenshot

  • ajay
    08-16 11:23 AM
    I just wanted to confirm that it is ok to travel on AP via Dubai from Emirates without H1B stamp. Has anyone done this recently and can you share your experience? Thanks.

    - gchopes

    In Dubai when you come back you have to show your AP and supporting docs if they ask you to. I came back this July 18th.

    2010 as wallpapers on your PC beautiful wallpapers for computer. wallpapers for computer
  • wallpapers for computer

  • chandrajp
    08-15 03:32 PM
    My 485 was filed on july 2nd, have'nt recieved the RN,Now i want to file for EAD/AP without RN (cos need it badly for my wife) but the lawyer is advicing against it. He says...

    My concern in filing the EAD/AP applications without the I-485 Receipt Notice is that it will take USCIS a long time to marry the files together, and that much longer to adjudicate, versus filing the EAD/AP applications with the I-485 Receipt Notice. In the latter case, the application can stand on its own, in that USCIS does not have to "search" for any other file; in this instance, we suspect USCIS will adjudicate these applications faster.

    Anyone in the same boat..

    I feel your lawyer is definitely correct. If you send I485, EAD and AP forms together, you don't need to worry about A#. Whereas if you file I485 only and then apply EAD and AP later, you definitely need A#(which you can find in I485 receipt notice) to fill in the EAD and AP forms. What # would you give in these forms for A#?

    But again this is my personal thought.


    beautiful wallpapers for computer. post nice wallpapers for
  • post nice wallpapers for

  • Munna Bhai
    12-03 12:24 PM
    Anyone with a detailed answer like logiclife spelled out here?

    No, you don't have to be employed while in EAD but do remember GC is future job, if have something to show them then you are safe.

    hair Beautiful Wallpapers beautiful wallpapers for computer. Beautiful Wallpapers,
  • Beautiful Wallpapers,

  • martinvisalaw
    07-28 11:02 AM
    I still have 2 weeks before I leave for my trip, now is it advisable to apply for another AP this week and wait for it to come? Will that application make my current AP invalid?

    From what I understand, you need to be here in the US while you apply for your AP, but can travel on your older AP while this one is still in process. Is this correct?

    Is there a chance for AP denial, and how does that affect the chance of an AP extension in Future?

    You cannot enter the US on Advance Parole (AP) unless you had that specific AP when you left. So you cannot apply for AP now, leave the US, have someone send the approved AP to you in India, and use that AP to return to the US next year..

    There is always a slight chance that the AP will be denied. However that should not affect your chances of getting a new AP in the future.


    beautiful wallpapers for computer. Beautiful Wallpapers,
  • Beautiful Wallpapers,

  • tinamatthew
    07-17 04:58 PM
    Aug bulletin:


    hot eautiful wallpapers of jesus beautiful wallpapers for computer. Backgrounds pc funny presonal
  • Backgrounds pc funny presonal

  • BraveMadMan
    07-17 11:55 PM
    Totally agree. Let's relax for a few days, and then move on to tackle the issues


    house Freedownload free computer or beautiful wallpapers for computer. wallpaper for computer.
  • wallpaper for computer.

  • knnmbd
    03-29 10:51 AM
    There is obviously a missing link here. Sending random faxes to senators with personal requests will only compound the problem and testify to the fact that we are a bunch of scatter brains with no real goal.

    You guys need to understand why the Advance Degree + 3 years H1B is included as an exemption. If there is some confusion please read my previous posts and look at the direction where the immigration reform is headed wit the F4 visa being such a hot issue and why it was passes by the SJC. Guys we do not want another S.1932 to happen, so please stop sending mindless requests that will benefit a certain group of people. The idea of this immigration vote is not just to benefit the illegal immigrants or the EB3 retrogression but also to address what the U.S needs from future immigrants. You need to take a step back to realize that the biggest winner here needs to be the UNITED STATES and not us or the illegal immigrants, and that�s when this bill will become a law. Hopefully there are more people this forum apart from Ramba that understood the ramifications of this vote.

    tattoo Fantasy Island Wallpaper beautiful wallpapers for computer. http://eautiful-wallpaper-
  • http://eautiful-wallpaper-

  • reachinus
    11-18 01:41 PM
    1) transfer her h1 (she is worried because many companies do not transfer if < 1 year is on h1), and simultaneously file for an H1 extension based on approved 140 from her current job?
    A. While file for her H1 transfer she can ask for 3 years extension based on approved 140

    2) file a new labor and port her PD from the approved 140?
    A. If she has not filed her 485 then she has to start the GC and can port her PD to the new 140

    3) if no to 1 or 2 - is it the end of the road? Can she transfer to H4 (on her husbands H1) and continue to stay here?
    A. 1 and 2 are possible. If she wants she can transfer to H4 as well.

    Hope this helps.


    pictures medium website screenshot beautiful wallpapers for computer. More eautiful photos in the Flickr: Awesome Pictures
  • More eautiful photos in the Flickr: Awesome Pictures

  • Madhuri
    11-07 04:59 PM
    Your exp. MUST be before you joined the petitioning company.
    Lawyer seems to care only about getting fees.

    I spoke with my lawyer again and he said that we are fine using the experience on my current job. The company that is petitioning my application is where I got most of the experience mentioned in my labor. What do you recommend I do at this point ?

    I will try and talk to another lawyer and get their views on this issue. Can I retain my priority date and file under perm at this stage. I am so stressed, I waited four years for my labor and it is about to go to hell. :mad:

    dresses Backgrounds pc funny presonal beautiful wallpapers for computer. http://eautiful-wallpaper-
  • http://eautiful-wallpaper-

  • Macaca
    07-17 11:11 AM
    Here is my classic quote:

    Please accept my humble and sincere "Shame on You" compliment, if you fit all of the following:

    Have IV ID OR visit IV as guest.
    Been visiting IV forums for 1+ month.
    Have not contributed a single penny to IV. [MOST IMPORTANT]
    Will benefit (and/or ARE BENEFITTING) from IV.

    I wonder how you can live with yourself benefiting from the sweat of others.

    Please help yourself by contributing asap.


    makeup post nice wallpapers for beautiful wallpapers for computer. Freedownload free computer or
  • Freedownload free computer or

  • gc28262
    07-15 09:41 PM
    Thank you GC28262,

    I also presume that there is no need to file I-539 either. However, what would be the right approach here..

    File for H4, while she continues to work on EAD. The benefit with this approach is that she would have a new I-94
    File for AP - but then she won't have a new I-94 till such time that she reenters US.

    Please advice.

    I am not a legal expert.

    For one thing, nobody can have H4 and EAD together. When someone uses EAD, his/her H1/H4 is invalid. You need not worry about this. Myself and thousands of IV members are in the same situation. Once you are on AOS you need not worry about I-94.

    The only way an AOS person can have an unexpired I-94 is when he/she maintains his/her H1B status also. A pure AOS person cannot have an unexpired I-94 all the time. So no need to be tense over this.

    BTW my I-94 expired more than a year ago when I switched over to EAD.

    girlfriend http://eautiful-wallpaper- beautiful wallpapers for computer. Wallpapers For Pc Winter.
  • Wallpapers For Pc Winter.

  • priderock
    07-20 10:45 AM
    I am not sure whether it will fly or not, but I always thought it is a good idea to consider how many years a person is in USA on a legally working status and contributes to Federal,State,local taxes and social security and Medicare , rather than how many years a person has GC.

    I am sure laws about citizenship needs amended to facilitate that and I don't think any one has appetite to attempt it or even to think on those lines currently.

    PS: Just Came to know yesterday about a person who came here literally 4 months ago bought a LC from 2001 and going to get his GC in months time and I know a friend who is here for a decade is still waiting in PBEC. This process is not fair and never was and so is life :(

    hairstyles Beautiful Wallpapers, beautiful wallpapers for computer. Beautiful Wallpapers: christmas computer wallpaper 2010
  • Beautiful Wallpapers: christmas computer wallpaper 2010

  • neeidd
    07-10 11:35 AM

    I got the standard RFE
    1) End date in client letter
    2) EE relationship
    3) show project validity till h extension requested( 3 years)

    RFE response to be received on or before July 10 2010

    With all problems from vendor and client i was able to get letters but my lawyer sent the packet on July 9 and when I was tracking the status it says that UPS due to some unforeseen reason will now deliver this packet on 7/12 ..2 days after deadline, the packet has sent date 7/9 and was marked next day AIR

    My question is

    ) Am I screwed in this case and my H1 is gone. current H1 period expires 07/15
    2) Or will USCIS will accept the respnse since it was posted before on 7/9

    I am so mad at my lawyer but looks like H1 is gone and I have to pack my belongings ...

    any advice please
    I think, you can still work on H1 even though your current extension is pending

    10-26 03:42 PM
    My lawyer is saying you need a valid reason to apply. My wife wants to visit India when i asked he said you cannot apply AP for visiting purpose, you need a valid reason to apply and a letter or wedding invitation to apply.

    what shall I do?:confused:

    What is sh.... lawyer.. You only need a valid reason for expediting your AP application. For regular applications, they don't even have a column asking for any valid reason.

    Assuming you are applying based on your pending Employment based I-485.

    07-18 04:49 PM
    Thanks ! But ... I had found a single pdf of the field manual at one point ... anyone got a link to that ?