runic tattoos

images Across a , permanent tattoos set small sect of norse rune Anyone had any runic tattoos. Phoenix tattoo, tribal by
  • Phoenix tattoo, tribal by

  • sunty
    03-09 01:04 PM
    July '09 Bulletin will be full of surprises..(at least for EB2 folks)..

    wallpaper Phoenix tattoo, tribal by runic tattoos. Arcane Magic Rune Tattoo
  • Arcane Magic Rune Tattoo

  • reachinus
    02-17 07:07 PM
    I have 16000 us airways miles in 2 accounts.

    runic tattoos. This is the tattoo I want to
  • This is the tattoo I want to

  • milind70
    05-05 06:07 PM
    Hi friends,
    Please advise me on this situation.

    I am currently in US with L1B with Company A.
    Company B has already filed H1B petition for me.
    Assuming it gets selected & approved, Is it Possible for me to Continue with Company A after Oct1 2007 with the L1 itself.


    I dont see any reason why you cant continue of L1 , as u would require to apply for change of status for to be on H1 and is provided your L1 is valid beyond Oct. I think you need to file Form I 539 to change the noimmigrant status for eg if u need to go from H4 to H1 then u file this form.

    2011 Arcane Magic Rune Tattoo runic tattoos. Hawaiian Rune Tattoos
  • Hawaiian Rune Tattoos

  • makemygc
    07-05 12:54 PM
    Spciy thread?? This is not spicy. This is serious stuff. I am not the OP, but the subject of the thread might be spicy to some folks. This discussion has come so many times. Atleast now we see that we have equal number of people split on both sides.

    Assume you make it paid. Then what. We will have maximum 400-500 users and you want to go and lobby or fight with congress with that much number of users. I still do not understand why this thread is still active. Well my post is going to bump it up so I'll not respond to this post any more. Lets focus on other drives as suggested by pappu. We are just waiting too much time discussing fruitile things.


    runic tattoos. his rune tattooed already
  • his rune tattooed already

  • luvschocolates
    08-21 10:46 AM
    I am NOT here illegally. I was told BY someone at USCIS when I submitted the first application that as long as I was submitting requested applications and the required fees, I was not considered an illegal alien. If that was the case, why has no one at USCIS ever told me that? They know where I live, who I live with and everything else they need to know, I have no secrets from them, but not once have I received a letter, phone call or anything else to request for me to leave. I guess those of you that are professionals or those who already have a green card, are better than people like myself who are considered blue collar. I don't receive a dime for what I do, room and board is it so therefore I am not taking away anything from Americans who were born in this country.
    In 2003 when I arrived here, PASSPORTS WERE NOT REQUIRED. I had a birth certificate and valid driver's license, that is all customs asked for at the Toronto airport and that is all I gave them. IF passports were required, I would have gotten one, but since they were not, what was I to do? I am not from an overseas country and I have visited the US most of my life as a child and as an adult without any trouble and was never asked for a passport. All that changed in 2005 - not my fault.
    I came here looking for some assistance but seem to have gotten a bunch of sarcastic comments that are really not helpful and weren't necessary.
    It's funny how you make assumptions and you all are here for similar reasons and needed help at some point. As for not criticizing USCIS for doing their job right - I doubt you would say the same thing if you were my shoes. I do not appreciate the criticism or sarcasm, I thought this was supposed to be a place to get some help, I guess I was wrong.
    I won't be back.

    runic tattoos. Gallery | runic tattoos
  • Gallery | runic tattoos

  • Jaime
    09-12 03:06 PM
    EVERYONE, we're meeting in DC next Tuesday!!! You can STILL MAKE IT!!! WE NEED YOU THERE!!!!


    runic tattoos. Gallery | runic tattoos
  • Gallery | runic tattoos

  • GCard_Dream
    12-13 11:37 AM
    We should be able to submit this question to the lawyer's conference call organized by IV and see what's their take is on this. I wonder what the procedure is to submit the question. I have never done that before.

    2010 This is the tattoo I want to runic tattoos. Across a , permanent tattoos set small sect of norse rune Anyone had any
  • Across a , permanent tattoos set small sect of norse rune Anyone had any

  • optimystic
    03-18 08:35 PM
    Urgh.. Here come the red squares...Why do I even bother posting comments!


    runic tattoos. runic viking symbol.
  • runic viking symbol.

  • Macaca
    01-18 10:56 AM

    Shame on you if a member plans to contribute $2700 and you have contributed less then 10% (= $270). You are benefiting equally.

    hair Hawaiian Rune Tattoos runic tattoos. with runes tattooed on his
  • with runes tattooed on his

  • GCard_Dream
    01-16 12:54 PM
    Just signed up for $20 recurring payments through Paypal. Subscription#S-91A48116HP955223R

    Let's make this a 100 page thread with messages filled with new contributions.


    runic tattoos. Runic Tattoo Idea by
  • Runic Tattoo Idea by

  • anurakt
    01-16 06:50 AM
    If you remember that I had pledged $1000 in last 20$ campaign and you guys could only shell out $500 out of me...which means that I still have a block of $500 which was not spent for IV in the past. Here is my next pledge :

    " I will donate a lumpsum amount of $500 when we have the following level of monthly contribution and verified by IV core members :
    200 members for 20$ and 100 members for $50 and 20 members for $100 , there is no date restriction attached this time , but I hope that it's done in this month, I call upon the members who can take this challenge and take that $500 from my pocket this time"

    Note : Kvrr has signed for $100 and I will sign up for another $100 , which means we have only 18 members to go for $100 monthly to finish one piece of my pledge.

    hot his rune tattooed already runic tattoos. temporary rune tattoos and
  • temporary rune tattoos and

  • Jaime
    09-12 03:06 PM
    EVERYONE, we're meeting in DC next Tuesday!!! You can STILL MAKE IT!!! WE NEED YOU THERE!!!!


    house NORSE RUNES runic tattoos. Dolphin Tattoo Designs Picture
  • Dolphin Tattoo Designs Picture

  • cps060
    03-19 06:13 PM
    Thanks for the information.
    Does this mean that if my spouse wants to start school in Sept 2007, it is fine to keep working till August 2007, file I539 change of status to H4 then and then resign from the company once one gets that receipt notice. With the receipt notice itself its good to be in status and can go to school then. The actual approval may come in 3-4 months and that should not be a consideration for the school.

    Please tell me your views/experiences.

    H1 is a non immigrant but dual intent visa.. It is assumed that you might try to immigrate...When your spouse filed I-140 , the immigration intent came forth.. Now USCIS already knows that your spouse wnts to immigrate...
    F1 is a strictly non-immigrant visa. You have to prove your intention of not immigrating to USCIS....
    So your position for asking a H1 to F1 transfer is inherently weak....Again a good attorney can spin it....You need a an extremely good attorney....

    If you are paying out of your pocket, you can go to college on H4..
    Student loans are not available on H4...No financial aid of any kind would be available on H4...

    Transferring from H1 to H4 should be quick....I would not bother to file in premium...You are to stop working anyway....Just getting an application receipt should be good enough to start college....If the college allows, you can start college immediately....USCIS never objects to you going to college
    as long as you can pay....

    I know all this because I did the research when my wife started her college..Should finish this may..

    tattoo Gallery | runic tattoos runic tattoos. Mjollnir Tattoo by
  • Mjollnir Tattoo by

  • willigetagc
    08-23 09:56 AM
    Hi, I hope somebody helps in my dilemma.

    I am currently on an L1A visa. I heard that my main office (where I am now working) is closing the foreign office where I come from. Based on L1 requirements and facts, it states that once the subsidiary closes, my L1 becomes invalid. Given this, the company is willing to sponsor my green card as soon as possible. It will probably still take a year before the subsidiary officially closes. What are my options? If they have to close the company while my green card is being process, would it be cancelled ?


    Tricky situation, many permutations. Check with a lawyer.

    But I think if you file for I-140 asap you can lock in the PD. When that becomes current (chances are good if you are not from India/China) you can file for I-485, get your EAD+AP and continue working on the EAD.

    Other option is to apply for a H1B change of status on the FIRST day the USCIS starts accepting applications. If you get approval, then it kicks in Oct 01, 2009. The odds of getting an approval are approximately 1 in 2. On the flip-side, you might have to restart your GC process and get a labor certification first.


    pictures Gallery | runic tattoos runic tattoos. not written down in runes.
  • not written down in runes.

  • nervous-wreck
    03-15 05:51 PM
    what i am saying is how and why is it that inspite of the PD having been current as I detailed in my original post for so long during 2000-2005 for EB 2 India, why are there applicants from way back in 2002 and 2003 still waiting?

    Honestly, I thought they should have been already processed and gotten their Green cards by now.

    All I am trying to figure out is how many applicants from 2004-2005 are still in the proverbial 'PIPELINE' waiting. Unless they are done, the PD is not gonna move.

    If we can have it move conclusively to 2005-2006 regions relatively quickly, most problems are solved.

    BTW, what are the chances that the PD may become "Current" again for EB2/EB3 India over the next 40 months?


    dresses temporary rune tattoos and runic tattoos. magical runes work Create
  • magical runes work Create

  • alex99
    10-12 01:47 PM
    Hi Friends,

    Please participate in this Eb3 Poll so that we would have some idea on Eb3 numbers from ImmigrationVoice members.

    Thanks & Regards,



    makeup runic viking symbol. runic tattoos. NORSE RUNES

  • getgreensoon1
    05-23 04:39 PM
    what the f**k ?
    Who taught you this definition idiot?

    Why we dont like gultis ? - eCharcha.Com (

    This link might help you understand the different definitions.

    girlfriend Mjollnir Tattoo by runic tattoos. The runic text has been taken
  • The runic text has been taken

  • ramus
    07-05 02:02 PM
    Can we please stop this discussion and follow some action items...

    Lets stop this now...


    hairstyles Runic Tattoo Idea by runic tattoos. Hawaiian Rune Tattoo Runic
  • Hawaiian Rune Tattoo Runic

  • logiclife
    12-20 04:54 PM
    Please lookup 245(k).

    (k) Inapplicability of certain provisions for certain employment-based immigrants

    An alien who is eligible to receive an immigrant visa under paragraph (1), (2), or (3) of section 1153 (b) of this title (or, in the case of an alien who is an immigrant described in section 1101 (a)(27)(C) of this title, under section 1153 (b)(4) of this title) may adjust status pursuant to subsection (a) of this section and notwithstanding subsection (c)(2), (c)(7), and (c)(8) of this section, if—

    (1) the alien, on the date of filing an application for adjustment of status, is present in the United States pursuant to a lawful admission;
    (2) the alien, subsequent to such lawful admission has not, for an aggregate period exceeding 180 days—
    (A) failed to maintain, continuously, a lawful status;
    (B) engaged in unauthorized employment; or
    (C) otherwise violated the terms and conditions of the alien’s admission.

    So basically if you are applying for employment based immigration adjustment of status(meaning I-485) under EB1 EB2 or EB3, (that's what they mean by paragraph (1), (2), or (3) of section 1153 (b) in the above text), and if you have not voilated status for over 180 days after your last legal entry into USA, and if you were in legal status at the time of applying for 485, then you may adjust status.

    Now, a really good idea would be that you disclose this whole thing at the time of filing 485 and also claim the benefit under section 245(k). Since its apparent that you have not done it, I would advise to leave it alone and dont dig up old graves.

    Consult an attorney for further advise, but dont go overboard in being Raja Harishchandra (the chronic truth teller) because frankly USCIS may not care about this and you can always claim the benefit under section 245(k).

    However, if USCIS finds out about this (which is very very unlikely) and if the officer is a very strict person, then they may create a case of wilful misrepresentation. That's because on form I-485, it says that "have you ever been out of status or illegal and if so, provide details". In that question, if you didnt disclose your past history of being out of status ( I am assuming you were out of status and not illegal) then basically, in theory, they can say that you wilfully misrepresented (basically lied to them) by hiding this.

    One option is to file an amendment to your I-485 and disclose this fact. That way, atleast they cannot make a case of wilfull misrepresentation. Nonetheless, remember, for them to find this out (about you not working and sitting at home) is difficult. Unless they somehow ask for your W-2 and paystubs for past 6-7 years and in that case it will be very easy for them to see that you were not working for 1 year.

    Consult an attorney and tell the attorney all the details. I am not a lawyer and you should always ask a lawyer for legal advise.

    01-25 12:10 PM
    please add

    07-04 06:07 PM
    I think we should use this opportunity to lobby Congress to pass Legislation to help legal immigration that are least controversial.

    1. We should be able to file 485 independent of priority dates.
    2. Exempt dependents from VISA cap.

    In my opinion pursuing a lawsuit may not help us much.
    We should raise money to pursue lobbying instead of the lawsuit.

    IV should use this opportunity to reienforc the lobbying efforts and fund raising effors.

    For my part, I will contribute individually and willing to particpate in any fund raising efforts in my area (North West Boston area).