wallpaper of friendship quotes

images Friendship Wallpapers With wallpaper of friendship quotes. friendship quotes backgrounds.
  • friendship quotes backgrounds.

  • kmk2002
    09-27 01:11 PM
    Never recvd my FP notice. I took lawyer's copy (original) and FP was scheduled the same time/location as my wife. Our kid was not happy being there (crying) so they did our FP's on a priority.

    wallpaper friendship quotes backgrounds. wallpaper of friendship quotes. friendship quotes wallpapers.
  • friendship quotes wallpapers.

  • cgeek4u
    09-07 08:42 PM
    Based on my experience, employer can't damage your GC process. H1 is like an offer. Its up to you to join that company or not. You can apply for multiple H1b's at the same time. So even if your employer cancel the H1 it should not affect you. But it may be worth confirming with a lawyer if you are worried.

    Hope this helps.

    wallpaper of friendship quotes. best friendship quotes wallpapers. friendship quotes wallpapers
  • best friendship quotes wallpapers. friendship quotes wallpapers

  • punjabi
    10-19 03:30 PM
    Dear folks:

    Fist of all, a definition of PLEDGE:

    PLEDGE: A solemn promise or agreement to do or refrain from doing something. Example, a pledge of aid; a pledge not to wage war.

    More or less, all of us are aware of the importance of IV.org and how much IV means to us as an organization AND as an entity that strives to help us get out of the gut of current immigration situation.

    We also know that a day will arrive when we (and spouse/kids) will have Green card in our hands.

    If not next month, perhaps in another 6 months for some people. Or perhaps a year or two away and to some people, unfortunately, even longer.

    But we will get it one day.

    IV is a very active organization who is working hard in our best interest and it does not matter how you get the Green Card, IV will have, direct or indirect, contribution to it.

    There was a thread going around few months ago on "how will you celebrate the day you get greened?" Some prefer throwing a party, some prefer vacation, some would overload gallons of alcohol in their body or some would donate money to their respective temples or church.

    These are all good things to do. (OK. May be not the alcohol part) :)

    In addition to the above, I invite you to celebrate that day by flowing some donation to IV. Just as a token of saying THANK YOU. This will help IV to continue to fight for other folks out there.

    I invite you make a sincere pledge TODAY on how much money you would like to donate to IV on the day you get greened.

    Nobody is going to twist your arm if you decide not to donate, but I trust that most of the people takes pride in keeping their word once given.

    Even if 50 people among us get their green cards each month and each one of them decides to donate $100, it will amount to $5,000 to IV and it will help them fight for a cause for rest of the people out there.

    No pressure.

    Just an idea.

    I myself pledge for $250 donation today.

    Others are welcome to participate.

    2011 friendship quotes wallpapers. wallpaper of friendship quotes. wallpaper of friendship
  • wallpaper of friendship

  • Outkastpb231
    11-02 05:59 PM
    There are many members here, who are looking to get better and get some experience just like you. Maybe you can team up with someone, and do some cool projects to build a portfolio, etc.

    Also you should make yourself a website displaying your work that you have now.

    I am currently trying to acquire a partner, preferably someone with skills in ActionScripting and PHP, I have a candidate but he also has some bids with other people.


    wallpaper of friendship quotes. cute friendship quotes
  • cute friendship quotes

  • bestin
    10-21 09:40 PM
    140 APPROVED.

    In addition to the first RFE as above,i received one more RFE.In the second RFE they mentioned that education and experience satisfies labour,but wanted more documents from company to prove A2P.Company sent tax returns and got the approval in 6 days.Yet to receive the notice.

    Good luck to all waiting for approval.

    wallpaper of friendship quotes. friendship quotes and
  • friendship quotes and

  • indi0818
    03-07 12:25 PM
    People keep talking about RFE and LUD (soft LUD, hard LUD). Can someone explain what these are and what do they signify? I have my EAD, AP and my 140 is just approved. I have already passed 180 days after the filing of 485. If I change jobs can my employer still revoke my I-140 and harm my 485? These may be repeated questions but I am new to the forum .. and I m unable to get specific answers.

    Thanks in advance guys.


    wallpaper of friendship quotes. Friendship Day Quote
  • Friendship Day Quote

  • stones
    07-01 08:04 AM
    In my opinion, USCIS should grant Company C's H-1 petition though they may deny any extension request and thus company C's petition would only be valid through the 2011 date of Company A's petition. You will then have to travel out of the US to get an H-1 visa stamp before the 2011 date.

    Do you think, I won't have problem even I do not have paystubs for October, 2008. I gave my OPT card, OPT I20 and latest pay stubs of Company B (until September 2008) and Company C (until June, 2009). Would they work? Please let me know. Thanks a lot for your advice.

    2010 best friendship quotes wallpapers. friendship quotes wallpapers wallpaper of friendship quotes. Friendship Wallpapers With
  • Friendship Wallpapers With

  • PlainSpeak
    02-23 10:30 AM
    sorry to ask this question as it may be asked previously still i need to know the latest info.

    Having AP and EAD ( i am not primary ) and want to travel to india from atlanta for round trip. what are the documents i need to carry ? What are the things i need to follow ? For the infant baby who is USA citizen what documents i need to carry ?

    please reply anybody who knows about these.

    Thank you.

    Primary carry the following
    - Origional EAD and AP
    - As many past W2 as you can
    - Atleast last 6 paystubs
    - All your previous Origional H1B which shows you were always in status
    - Origional Current H1B if applicable
    - Letter from HR of current company stating that you are a full time employee if applicable
    - Copy of 485 receipt notice if available
    - Copy of 140 receipt notice if available
    - Copy of Labour if available

    Dependent carry the following
    - Origional EAD and AP
    - All your previous Origional H4 which shows you were always in status
    - All your spouses previous Origional H1 which shows he/she were always in status
    - Copy of your 485 receipt notice and copy of spouse 485 notince if available
    - Copy of spouse 140 receipt notice if available
    - Copy of spouse Labour if available

    - Last 3 paystubs if you are working
    - Letter from HR of current company stating that you are a full time employee if applicable


    wallpaper of friendship quotes. friendship wallpapers with
  • friendship wallpapers with

  • Anders �stberg
    October 6th, 2005, 11:18 AM
    That's a great picture Gary!

    The price you pay, indeed... my best pictures have come from returning several times to the same spot where I've seen birds before, and spending hours waiting each time. You have to like just being out in nature to do it this way. I can recommend warm clothes and a thermos with something warm to drink. :)

    hair wallpaper of friendship wallpaper of friendship quotes. friendship quotes and
  • friendship quotes and

  • anilsal
    11-22 10:04 AM
    have a US visa stamped and has not expired, they will not let you board a plane to UK.

    If you have GC, then there is no need for transit visa. If you are on AP, then you will need transit visa.

    I think in the 50s and 60s, an Indian passport holder could enter the UK based on holding a commonwealth passport. Wonder why that policy changed? ;)


    wallpaper of friendship quotes. wallpaper 2010 cute friendship
  • wallpaper 2010 cute friendship

  • yestogc
    07-07 10:04 PM
    How can we know the status of 485, I mean is it pre-adjudicated or not ??

    Also what is this POJ method, can you please enlighten.

    hot cute friendship quotes wallpaper of friendship quotes. friendship quotes wallpapers.
  • friendship quotes wallpapers.

  • icecolor
    09-12 09:00 AM
    Send the link to this thread to your employer and let him know that he cannot even pull a small hair from your head.

    For a change, your employer sounds like a big time Joker.. ask him/her to take a break and be a joker on the road..

    First and far most.. If your employer is really sending a cancellation letter to USCIS for your H1, he is trying to rub his own Ya$$.. the ultimate loser is not YOU, but He/She and his company.. No employer with brain will send an official cancellation letter..
    On the other hand, you are still on H4 status and directly getting on to EAD, so, you never used the so called H1, which means, if he messes up with you, you will be intact.
    Also your employer can not do anything for your husband as well for his 485 processing etc, again at 485 stage, your hubb's employer dont need to do anything other then your hubb is on payroll for 180 days from the receipt date of 485.

    In a genral when your employer contacts you again, tell him to have fun in Honolulu :P no worries...


    house friendship quotes wallpapers. wallpaper of friendship quotes. friendship quotes wallpapers.
  • friendship quotes wallpapers.

  • bbenhill
    10-06 05:39 PM
    Hi, I just got the H1 extension receipt, did you gave expired I94 when you travel ?


    tattoo friendship quotes and wallpaper of friendship quotes. dresses friendship quotes
  • dresses friendship quotes

  • oldguynewguy
    11-17 04:08 PM

    I am currently on H-1B with AoS pending. My visa stamp has expired (over a year ago) but 797 is valid. My AP has also expired. I am planning to travel to India. Do you recommend renewing my H-1B stamp which is valid for another 1.5 years or renew Advance Parole and travel on that.

    Do I need to extend my EAD even if I am on H-1B and would like to stay on H-1B and do I need to extend my wife's EAD at this time. She is currently not working and there is no immediate need. Can I renew it at a later time.

    Your assistance will be greatly appreciated.



    pictures Friendship Day Quote wallpaper of friendship quotes. quotes wallpaper
  • quotes wallpaper

  • iv_only_hope
    01-15 10:20 AM
    Update from my lawyers site

    For China-mainland born EB-2, if demand remains as has been seen over the last couple of months, it is expected that the 01 JAN 03 cut-off date will hold, and it is likely that all numbers will be used within the current cut-off date. The State Dept. has ssured that it is looking for mechanisms to maximize number usage so that no visa numbers remain unallocated, and is looking for ways to make additional India and China-mainland born numbers available, such as by making sure that unused numbers that had been sent to consular posts are promptly returned

    dresses friendship quotes wallpapers. wallpaper of friendship quotes. Friendship quotes amp; photos 20
  • Friendship quotes amp; photos 20

  • meridiani.planum
    11-04 02:41 AM

    I thought "we are getting married soon" is implied in my post. Anyways to be more clear ..we are getting married next month i.e. December. I have recently got i 140 cleared . Next month i will have my marriage done and marriage certificate ready. Her country of birth is different that of mine i.e. not India and is current for EB-2. Could you please help me with these doubts.

    1.) I have a masters degree from USA and my employer is willing to file under EB-2. my wife is bachelors. Can i apply in EB-2 for both of us and charge it to her quota since it is current for her country.

    yes. Since your job profile seems to meet EB2 requirements and you qualify, you can file under EB2. She will be a dependent in this case, her qualifications dont really matter, the petition is based on your job and qualifications.

    2.)Would she need to be physically here in USA for filing i 485.

    for filing an adjustment of status, which is what you typically want, yes.

    3.) one of my acquaintance was telling me that the GC we get using cross chargeability is a conditonal one and not like regular GC. Is this true.?

    no. a GC through marriage is conditional, yours is through employment, so its not.

    4.)Is cross chargeability always possible or does it depend on the will and mercy of uscis.

    always possible, its the law, its not upto the discretion of the USCIS

    5.) Is it true that we might have to go through rigorous and sometimes humiliating interview processes to finally get the GC.

    no. Yours is an EB(employment based) case, you are confusing this with getting a GC through marriage to a US citizen. In that scenario people face a rigorous and indeed sometimes humiliating experience simply because USCIS does not know whether you are marrying only for the GC. (Mail-order bride - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mail-order_bride))

    6.)Does she also have to do MS to use cross chargeability and file in EB-2

    Nope, her qualifications dont matter. Think if this as a team effort: your qualifications take care of the EB2 part of things and her country of birth defines the priority date


    makeup friendship wallpapers with wallpaper of friendship quotes. friendship quotes wallpapers.
  • friendship quotes wallpapers.

  • hersheygaile
    09-10 03:34 AM
    thanks i hope everything will be ok..one last question what are my chances to have a consular processing?of course i don't want to leave the country and issue my h1b there cause im already here.thanks

    girlfriend dresses friendship quotes wallpaper of friendship quotes. wallpaper of friendship
  • wallpaper of friendship

  • gsc999
    06-19 02:08 PM
    Dear All,

    I was doing part -time school in a university and before they wanted to admit me,the university procedures included TB test. I showed positive in skin test and negative in X-ray about 4 months ago.
    Do this: Go to a USCIS certified doctor for a medical exam. Tell them the facts, similar to what you mention in your post. The doctor will suggest the next step. Most probably a certification that you are under proper medication. You need to tell him that you have been tested before and that it was +ve for TB skin test.

    My understanding is that the body's reaction to a second TB test is severe.

    hairstyles wallpaper 2010 cute friendship wallpaper of friendship quotes. tattoo cute friendship quotes
  • tattoo cute friendship quotes

  • lazycis
    12-29 09:36 AM
    It's OK to stay while change of status (COS) is pending if COS was filed before I-94 expiration (your case). Even though your wife will be technically out of status after 1/3/09, she is not going to accumulate unlawful presence because her stay is authorized by US Attorney General. Out of status is not a big deal. A person who came on H1 and filed for AOS does not have any status if H1 expires, but that person is lawfully present in US.
    So wait for a decision on COS and if it is denied, your wife has 180 days to get a lawful status or to pack and leave without any adverse consequences.

    05-15 10:12 PM
    I am also in the same situation and I asked my attorney. He said that if we can get notarized affidavits from Parents then it is sufficient. So get the format from your attorney and get it signed by your parents. They need at least 2 affidavits who were present at the time of the birth.

    06-25 11:35 AM
    Had to pay all fees myself. Filed myself so no lawyer fees.