cool patterns and designs

images cool patterns and designs. of designs, patterns and cool patterns and designs. COOL BLUE WALLPAPER DESIGNS

  • mwin
    12-05 04:03 PM
    One of my friends with his April, 2004, EB3 PD got his 485 approved.
    No wonder they usedup 30% of Visas.

    wallpaper COOL BLUE WALLPAPER DESIGNS cool patterns and designs. cool patterns and designs. Labels: design, patterns
  • cool patterns and designs. Labels: design, patterns

  • 485Mbe4001
    04-30 12:28 PM
    ... does it imply that you can work abroad while your work GC is being processed... speculation, no doubt:rolleyes:

    According to the WSJ Article today (4/30/07):
    Eight (years) refers to the number of years designated to clear the backlog of pending applications for permanent residency documents, or "green cards," from persons abroad or living here with a legal work visa. ... the application backlog would be confined to people who applied before May 2005, when major immigration legislation was introduced in the Senate in the last Congress

    I am on EB3 RW with PD of Feb 06. Does this mean even after CIR + SKIL passes and gets enacted, causing PDs to move forward significantly or become current in some categories and allowing us to file 485 & EAD... we have to wait 8 more years in preadjucation/ FBI name check delays/ Service Center Application backlogs (current NSC backlogged to Sept 06 for EB based 485)?

    I am really freaked out. Can someone please shed some light on this.

    (I posted this in another forum, but it seems that was shutdown. It's also on News Articles thread - but since that's for news only I wasn't sure if my question would get answered there, so re-posting it. Admin(s), if you must delete this, atleast send me a PM with answer to me question if you know it. Thanks.)

    cool patterns and designs. Addie#39;s Designs - Preset
  • Addie#39;s Designs - Preset

  • funny
    08-13 01:19 PM
    Hi Funny,

    When were your respective I140s approved ? Were they with the same or different employer ?

    Same employer, both of them were approved around mid 2007.

    2011 cool patterns and designs. Labels: design, patterns cool patterns and designs. cool patterns and designs. COOL DESIGNS PATTERNS TO COLOR
  • cool patterns and designs. COOL DESIGNS PATTERNS TO COLOR

  • beavis
    02-14 10:09 PM
    I always book tickets for my mom on using my US credit card. works perfectly and they have great prices.


    cool patterns and designs. cool patterns or designs
  • cool patterns or designs

  • snathan
    07-27 11:44 PM
    Hi All!

    Appreciate if you have any suggestion for my case:

    My case is regarding I-140 and I-485 being denied (Admin mistake at USCIS end) which were filed in July 2007 using substitution labor.

    USCIS denied my 140 application by saying that they received my 140 application on 18th July 2007 and the last date was 16th July 2007. The receive date on my 140 notice is 16th July 2007 so it is clearly a mistake at USCIS end, not sure from where they got 18th July 2010.

    My lawyer then filed the MTR/Appeal for 140 and USCIS sent the case to AAO. I am not sure even though the case was so strong why USCIS didn�t approve it in MTR and sent it for appeal. In I-290B form my lawyer selected the option of both MTR and Appeal. Lawyer also didn't file any appeal for 485, because as per him USCIS will automatically open I-485 once I-140 is opened or approved. So I-485 is still lying in denied state and hasn't been opened by USCIS.

    I am looking for if there is any way I can reopen my I-485 so that i can renew my EAD which is about to expire in few months. I dont think USCIS will renew the EAD if 485 is in denied stage.

    Also if my 485 is opened i can file 485/EAD for my wife too as my PD is current.

    Or if there is any other option I can get my 485 opened instead of waiting for AAO for 2 years to process my case.

    EB2 PD Date: Dec 2005.
    I-140 denied: 10 Dec 2009
    I-140 appealed: 05 Jan 2010
    I-140 sent to AAO: Feb 25 2010
    I-485 Denied: 31 Dec 2009
    I-485 appeal: none

    Appreciate your help and if you can point me in right direction.


    The day when the I-485 was denied, your EAD became invalid. If you are using the same for your work its illegal or unauthorized work.

    cool patterns and designs. cool patterns and designs. Cool+designs+and+patterns
  • cool patterns and designs. Cool+designs+and+patterns

  • desi485
    06-08 03:04 PM
    Mahindra has been selling farm vehicles, tractors and stuff, in the USA for quite some time now. I doubt if you want to buy a tractor.

    Yeah, they do sell tractors and have second highest market share. However I was talking about their pickup and SUV going to be introduced in next few months.

    The derogatory comments, everytime some one talks about vehicle made in india (or any third world country) by readers motivates me more to buy one.


    cool patterns and designs. cool patterns and designs.
  • cool patterns and designs.

  • nashorn
    12-12 02:47 PM

    I had one A# on my EAD (during OPT), as xxx-xxx-xxx, which was expired after OPT was end. Then, after I filed my I485 application, I obtained another A# showed on I-797C form, as Axxxxxxxxx. So I am quite comfused that which one is my current A#. Does A# change with our status? Thanks.
    Alien # starts with A. The one your have is your A#, the one you had during OPT is not a A#.

    2010 Addie#39;s Designs - Preset cool patterns and designs. cool patterns and designs. of designs, patterns and
  • cool patterns and designs. of designs, patterns and

  • JunRN
    07-17 01:46 AM
    How can we sleep? OMG, the wait is excites all my nerves...


    cool patterns and designs. COOL BLUE Guitar Strap BEAD
  • COOL BLUE Guitar Strap BEAD

  • Libra
    07-18 10:36 AM
    My attorney says, they sent hundreds of applications and none of them returned. she says we dont have to refile, they are not going to send it back.

    Can any one explain his comments,

    "We presume some folks are still waiting on their July 2nd cases to be returned and are debating refiling new cases rather than waiting. Unfortunately, there is a risk of not getting the package back before August 17th and some people will need to refile without proof of the earlier filing."

    Shouldn't any application rejected on July 2nd have already reached our lawyer's office by now?
    Also, if my appliction, filled on July 2nd, has not been returned yet, shouldn't we assume that it will be accepted?

    hair cool patterns and designs. COOL DESIGNS PATTERNS TO COLOR cool patterns and designs. cool patterns and designs.
  • cool patterns and designs.

  • rayoflight
    09-03 10:46 AM

    I think you should write your spouse name on the mailbox alongwith yours especially if she still maintained her maiden name which would be different from your last name.

    Also do talk to your postmaster and update the situation.

    Hope this helps.



    cool patterns and designs. cool patterns and designs.
  • cool patterns and designs.

  • ronhira
    12-31 09:13 AM
    You don't need a "path to citizenship" to family reunification. Please do not link A-B and so C-D. They are totally two different issues.

    agree 100%..... aila tries to project that it represents immigrants..... aila actually doesn't represent immigrants..... it works for the benefit of its members ..... i.e. immigration lawyers...... most immigration benefit if more people like us are stuck in the system..... if there r more applicants..... & more people stuck in the system.... then more immigration lawyers will make more money...... so family unification which has nothing to do with path to citizenship..... somehow become related...... or even synonymous.... 3 cheers for representatives of "immigrations"........

    hot cool patterns or designs cool patterns and designs. computer wallpaper patterns.
  • computer wallpaper patterns.

  • Sreenuuk
    08-07 09:24 AM
    August Visa Bulletin is out.

    EB2 - Jun 1 2006 (Unchanged) for India/China
    EB3 - Unavailable.


    house cool patterns and designs. patterns and designs to draw. cool patterns and designs. cool patterns and designs
  • cool patterns and designs

  • kvranand
    08-18 04:19 PM
    This process will extended the life of H1's by another 3 years for those who are in their 6th year of H1 with priority dates in their 6th year. :)

    tattoo cool patterns and designs. Cool+designs+and+patterns cool patterns and designs. Brilliant Pattern Designs
  • Brilliant Pattern Designs

  • Green.Tech
    10-12 09:39 AM
    For those who got their FPs done, did they ask for your passport or was driving license enough?


    pictures cool patterns and designs. cool patterns and designs. COOL PATTERNS

  • aguy
    01-05 12:53 PM
    The reason I ask is, someone sent me this from the NAFSA Adviser's Manual (2006 release) (check the last point) - Exception for travel to Canada or Mexico for 30 days or less
    Under the "automatic extension of validity at ports-of-entry" provision, an H-IB alien may reenter the U.S. after a trip solely to Canada or Mexico that lasted no more than 30 days, without the need to obtain a new H-IB visa, even if the individual's prior H-IB visa has expired.

    H-1B automatic revalidation different than that for F and J nonimmigrants
    F and J nonimmigrants can use the automatic revalidation of visa provision not only after a trip to Canada and Mexico, but after a trip to the islands in the Caribbean as well. H-lB travel under this provision is limited to Canada and Mexico only.
    Continued validity of H visas after employer change If the H-IB worker has changed employers since first entering the United States and has a valid visa annotated for the previous employer, he or she may reenter the U.S. using that visa, provided he or she presents a valid H-IB approval notice for the new employer upon reentry to the United States. Revalidation of H visas in the United States no longer possible
    Prior to July 17,2004, nonimmigrants in H status could apply for a new H visa through the DOS Visa Office in Washington, D.C., but only if they had already obtained one visa abroad in the category being applied for. This process was known as "revalidation." Effective July 17, 2004, the Department of State no longer accepts applications for revalidation of H visas. H-1 B visa eligibility after an extension of H-1 B status beyond 6 years
    Caution! H-IB nonimmigrants that have received extensions ofH-lB status beyond 6 years under AC21 continue to be bound by the requirement to have a valid H-IB visa for entry to the United States after travel abroad. If the nonimmigrant's visa has expired, he or she will
    have to obtain a new H -1 B visa on the basis of an approved H -lB petition in order to reenter the United States, like any H-IB nonimmigrant.

    It is not clear if this is exclusive of See me dilemma?

    dresses computer wallpaper patterns. cool patterns and designs. cool patterns and designs
  • cool patterns and designs

  • Winner
    10-11 09:12 PM
    Dear Friend I totally agree with you. I was with one of these employers and have moved away from them. As suggested by some members you can report about these fraudulent activities to DOL. I know it is dufficult to leave these employers as they make the employees to sign bonds and try to capture all the money that they have acquired in PF etc back in the native country.

    These employers are to be blamed for the current economy condition of this country and the condition of immigrants like us.

    I know there are some members in this forum who will try to shout you down and make you quite.

    But I feel if one believe in what is right then one should go ahead irrespective of what others think.

    Now that you have left your abusive employer, would you mind disclosing your ex-employer information?


    makeup COOL BLUE Guitar Strap BEAD cool patterns and designs. cool patterns and designs. patterns and designs to draw.
  • cool patterns and designs. patterns and designs to draw.

  • waiting4gc
    06-29 01:59 PM
    You must have used your OPT card to work for some company. Ask them to give it to you. They SHOULD have it in their records. If that doesnt work, try talking to the international students office of your school to find out if they have a copy and can send you one.

    I asked this before but did not get any answer. Trying my luck again. I lost my OPT card and unfortunately have no records what so ever of it.
    Is there a way I can get a copy of this from USCIS?

    girlfriend Brilliant Pattern Designs cool patterns and designs. cool designs patterns to
  • cool designs patterns to

  • STAmisha
    05-21 05:48 PM
    I hope this bill DIES

    hairstyles cool patterns and designs. cool patterns and designs. and geometrical designs on
  • and geometrical designs on

  • pradeepd
    01-23 12:39 AM
    Thanks for your response. I'm leaning more towards Canada as I can avoid travel with my baby to India.
    Do you think they might reject the case for any reasons?
    How long do I have to stay in Canada if in case it's approved?


    01-08 02:30 PM
    Hi, this is my situation:

    - I have L2 Visa, because my husband has L1B Visa. This year, the visa expires and we have 3 new options: extension for L1 and L2 Visa, H1 and H4Visa or Green Card.
    - In the other hand, I have my own business. I have and EAD (work permit) and SSN.

    1. Which of the 3 options do you recommend us to get? Why?
    2. I understand that under H4, I am not able to get a work permit. Do I need a work permit to continue doing business by myself? Or it is required even to run my business?

    Having a green card would be your best option. By even asking this has an option, it looks like getting one would be a piece of cake for you.If thats the case good for you :) Many of us here have waited/waiting for 8+ years to get one.

    If getting Green card immediately is not an option I would recommend extending your L1/L2. because on basis of your L2 visa you should be able to get/extend your EAD and be eligible to continue to work here.

    As others said on H4 visa you cannot or are not supposed to work.

    05-07 08:28 PM
    My brother moved jobs early last year. He filed AC21 and got an RFE immediately.
    The move was parallel in job function and the pay was good.

    They replied to the RFE and then never heard back. In these economic times, USCIS
    is scrutinizing every doc that gets filed.

    Just an experience....

    What did they ask for in the RFE?